Under the Radar – Hug & Kiss

under the radar hug & kiss main

허그앤키스 (Hug & Kiss)
Escrow Entertainment
Debut: November 2013

 under the radar hug & kiss

Rookie female duo Hug & Kiss will give you goosebumps with their warm and acoustic melodies heard from their debut single “Life First Album.” Talented singer-songwriter Heyji shares her composing skills in the title track “Dance With You.” The song is composed by Jo Min Sung, who has also composed lyrics for male idol group B1A4 and Japanese artist Aiuchi Rina, whereas Yoonsoll took charge of producing.

Successful with their debut showcase last July at Hongdae V-Hall, Misong and Heyji shares the soulful urban music to many of their fans by focusing on sharing good music rather than focusing too much on broadcasting activities. That being said, the girls will start their activities with cable and radio stations.


under the radar hug & kiss member misong

미송 (Misong)
Real name: 박지연 (Park Ji Yeon)
Born: September 1, 1988
Physique: 163cm, 45kg
Education: Suwon University, Major in Theater

under the radar hug & kiss member heyji

헤이지 (Heyji)
Full name:
안혜지 (An Hye Ji)
Born: April 1, 1991
Physique: 166cm, 48kg
Education: BaekSeok Arts University


under the radar hug & kiss album jacket

생에 첫 번째 앨범
Released: 2013.11.28

01. I’m OK
02. Dance With You
03. I’m OK (Inst.)
04. Dance With You (Inst.)


[MV] Dance With You


Credits & Sources: Daum Hug & Kiss ProfileHug & Kiss Facebook, [email protected] (Compilation)