Watch: YG Survival Program “MIXNINE” Unveils Next 117 Trainees + Prevoting For 3rd Episode Begins

2017-11-06 23:21:10 2017-11-14 01:33:00

JTBC’s “MIXNINE” has revealed the trainees that will be featuring on the next episode!

Following the 79 trainees on the first episode and 81 trainees on the second episode, the trainees that will be auditioning on the third episode have now been released. The 117 trainees are from agencies including JTG Entertainment, Maroo Entertainment, Mostable Music, Happyface Entertainment, MAJOR9, Music Works Entertainment, CS Entertainment, IME Korea, MixIn Media, Sublime Artist Agency, Hunus Entertainment, JYP Entertainment, Lotus E&M, New Planet Entertainment, Unleash Entertainment, Buho Entertainment, The Jackie Chan Group Korea, YNB Entertainment, Chrome Entertainment, YG Entertainment, Million Market, and JB Entertainment, and there are individual trainees, as well.

The profile images and 30-second audition clips were revealed for each of the trainees. Fans can vote for nine trainees per day through the “MIXNINE” website until November 10 at 6 p.m. KST. After the third episode, the one female trainee and the one male trainee with the most votes will have behind-the-scenes videos of their auditions revealed online.

Check out the next 117 trainees below! Click on each name to view the trainee’s individual clip.

Female Trainees

1. Kang Se Hyung (JTG Entertainment)
2. Gong Yoo Jin (Maroo Entertainment)
3. Kim Da Yoon (Maroo Entertainment)
4. Kim Min Kyung (Mostable Music)
5. Kim Min Ji (Happyface Entertainment)
6. Kim Bo Ra (Happyface Entertainment)
7. Kim Sun Hong (MAJOR9)
8. Kim Si Hyun (Music Works Entertainment)
9. Kim Yoo Hyun (Happyface Entertainment)
10. Kim Eun Hye (CS Entertainment)
11. Kim Joo Yeon (IME Korea)
12. Kim Chae Hyun (Maroo Entertainment)

13. Kim Hyun Jung (JTG Entertainment)
14. Na Hee Soo (MixIn Media)
15. Ryu Tae Kyung (CS Entertainment)
16. Moon Yoo Jung (JTG Entertainment)
17. Riho (Sublime Artist Agency)
18. Min Ka Rin (Hunus Entertainment)
19. Park Sun Min (JYP Entertainment)
20. Park Soo Min (IME Korea)
21. Park Eun Jo (IME Korea)
22. Park Jin Sol (IME Korea)
23. Park Jin Hee (Lotus E&M)
24. Park Hye Ri (MAJOR9)

25. Baek Da Ae (Mostable Music)
26. Beom Ga On (Maroo Entertainment)
27. Seo Yoo Ri (JTG Entertainment)
28. Song Hyo Jung (CS Entertainment)
29. Shin Ryu Jin (JYP Entertainment)
30. Shin Ji Won (JTG Entertainment)
31. Ahn Da Bi (Maroo Entertainment)
32. Ahn Han Byul (IME Korea)
33. Yang Hye Sun (Hunus Entertainment)
34. Yeo In Hye (CS Entertainment)
35. Rui (New Planet Entertainment)
36. Yu Joo (JTG Entertainment)

37. Yoo Ha Eun (Hunus Entertainment)
38. Ng Sze Kai (Unleash Entertainment)
39. Lee Ga Hyun (Happyface Entertainment)
40. Lee Soo Hyun (MAJOR9)
41. Lee Seung Mi (MAJOR9)
42. Lee Si Yeon (Happyface Entertainment)
43. Lee Yu Kyung (Hunus Entertainment)
44. Lee Yoo Bin (Happyface Entertainment)
45. Lee Yoo Jin (Individual Trainee)
46. Lee Ji Eun (Music Works Entertainment)
47. Im So Hyun (MAJOR9)
48. Jung Yoo Jung (Individual Trainee)

49. Jung Ha Yoon (Maroo Entertainment)
50. Cha Joo Hyun (MAJOR9)
51. Choi Moon Hee (Maroo Entertainment)
52. Choi Soo Jung (Mostable Music)
53. Choi Yoon Ah (Hunus Entertainment)
54. Han Dong (Happyface Entertainment)
55. Han Ji Ye (Music Works Entertainment)
56. Han Ji Yoon (Buho Entertainment)
57. Heo Chan Mi (Mostable Music)

Male Trainees

58. Kim Guk Hun (Music Works Entertainment)
59. Kim Min Hwi (Hunus Entertainment)
60. Kim Min Hak (Hunus Entertainment)
61. Kim Sang Jin (Music Works Entertainment)
62. Kim Sung Yeon (IME Korea)
63. Kim Young Jin (The Jackie Chan Group Korea)
64. Kim You Jin (YNB Entertainment)
65. Kim Jae Oh (Chrome Entertainment)
66. Kim Jung Woo (Maroo Entertainment)
67. Kim Joon Kyu (YG Entertainment)
68. Kim Joon Hyung (Happyface Entertainment)
69. Kim Ji Hoon (YNB Entertainment)

70. Kim Chan Yool (The Jackie Chan Group Korea)
71. Kim Han Gyul (IME Korea)
72. Kim Hyun Soo (Happyface Entertainment)
73. Kim Hyun Jong (Hunus Entertainment)
74. No Kang Min (Hunus Entertainment)
75. No Dae Hwan (The Jackie Chan Group Korea)
76. Ma Jae Kyung (Hunus Entertainment)
77. Moon Ji Hoo (Individual Trainee)
78. Park Do Ha (Individual Trainee)
79. Park Sung Hyun (Chrome Entertainment)
80. Park Seung Jun (YNB Entertainment)
81. Park Woo Dam (Happyface Entertainment)

82. Park Woo Young (Chrome Entertainment)
83. Park Jung Wook (MAJOR9)
84. Park Joon Hyun (IME Korea)
85. Son Joon Hyung (Maroo Entertainment)
86. Shin Dong Kyun (CS Entertainment)
87. Shin Min Chan (Maroo Entertainment)
88. Shin Joon Sub (Music Works Entertainment)
89. Yang Hong Kyu (Chrome Entertainment)
90. Edward Oh (The Jackie Chan Group Korea)
91. Oh Sung Jong (Kiwi Media Group)
92. Oh Hee Jun (YNB Entertainment)
93. Yao Ming Ming (byKING Entertainment)

94. Woo Jin Young (Happyface Entertainment)
95. Woo Tae Woon (Million Market)
96. Won Hyun Sik (Happyface Entertainment)
97. Yoon Jae Hee (Happyface Entertainment)
98. Lee Byung Gon (YG Entertainment)
99. Lee Seung Hwan (Hunus Entertainment)
100. Lee Eun Seo (IME Korea)
101. Lee Jae Sung (Maroo Entertainment)
102. Lee Jong Min (Happyface Entertainment)
103. Jang Ki Seob (CS Entertainment)
104. Jang Do Yoon (JB Entertainment)
105. Jung Young Kyun (Chrome Entertainment)

106. Jung In Seong (YNB Entertainment)
107. Jo Young Ho (Maroo Entertainment)
108. Jo Yong Geun (Happyface Entertainment)
109. Jo Yoon Chul (Happyface Entertainment)
110. Jo Jin Hyung (CS Entertainment)
111. Choi Eun Soo (Music Works Entertainment)
112. Choi Hyun Suk (YG Entertainment)
113. Han Seung Min (MAJOR9)
114. Han Jong Yeon (Maroo Entertainment)
115. Hwang Dong Jun (Maroo Entertainment)
116. Hwang Yoon Sung (Hunus Entertainment)
117. Hiro (MAJOR9)

The third episode of “MIXNINE” will air on November 12 at 4:50 p.m. KST.