“The Unit” Reveals First Week Results Of Viewers’ Vote

2017-11-18 11:43:30 2017-11-25 11:10:30

On November 18, KBS2’s idol rebooting program “The Unit” revealed the results of the first week of viewers’ votes, which totaled more than 1.7 million, attesting to the popularity of the show.

“The Unit” will keep voting open to the public through TMON’s website until December 3, 10 a.m. KST. for the first round. TMON’s servers had previously crashed when voting for the show first opened on November 11.

Each user can choose nine female contestants to form their own “Unit G,” and nine male contestants to form “Unit B.” From their top nine choices, voters can also pick their favorite female and male contestant, who will be awarded two votes while the remaining eight on each team will receive one vote each.

Yang Jiwon and Timoteo are currently first place in votes for female and male contestants, respectively.

The complete rankings of the viewers’ votes for the female contestants as of 10 a.m. KST on November 18 are listed below:

  1. Yang Jiwon
  2. DIA’s Yebin
  3. Euna Kim
  4. NC.A
  5. SONAMOO’s Euijin
  6. Dal Shabet’s Woohee
  7. H.U.B.’s Hyosun
  8. JOO
  9. Lee Hyun Joo
  10. Somyi
  11. Lee Suji
  12. Yujeong (LABOUM)
  13. Serri
  14. Shin Ji Hoon
  15. Jiwon
  16. Seol Ha Yoon
  17. ZN
  18. Yeoeun
  19. I
  20. Kang Min Hee
  21. Nari
  22. Lucky
  23. Yoonjo
  24. Haein
  25. Gaeul
  26. Mint
  27. Han Areum
  28. DanA
  29. Soya
  30. Hyeyeon
  31. Kwon Ha Seo
  32. Yoomin
  33. Yujeong (Brave Girls)
  34. Chahee
  35. Janey
  36. Anne
  37. Heejin
  38. Lee Ju Hyun
  39. Kim
  40. Dabin
  41. Eunji
  42. Park Ji Won
  43. Yena
  44. Lee Bo Lim
  45. Han Seo In
  46. Haena
  47. Sebin
  48. Lena
  49. Semmi
  50. Chaesol
  51. Yuji
  52. Viva
  53. Yeseul
  54. Bomi
  55. Sandy
  56. Hanbi
  57. Saebyeol
  58. Eunbyeol
  59. Genie
  60. TaeE
  61. Yujeong (S2)
  62. EunE
  63. Chaewon

The complete ranking of the male contestants are as follows:

  1. HOTSHOT’s Timoteo
  2. Boyfriend’s Donghyun
  3. BIGSTAR’s Feeldog
  4. HOTSHOT’s Hojung
  5. Ji Hansol
  6. U-KISS’s Jun
  7. IM’s Kijoong
  8. MAS’s Dongmyeong
  9. Kanto
  10. Seyong
  11. Rockhyun
  12. Marco
  13. Daewon
  14. Raehwan
  15. Lee Jung Ha
  16. JunQ
  17. Euijin
  18. Gunwoo
  19. Giseok
  20. Hyukjin
  21. Suwoong
  22. Lee Geon
  23. Ungjae
  24. Chaejin
  25. Gunmin
  26. Chan
  27. Hojoon
  28. Jungsang
  29. Kyeongha
  30. Jun (A.C.E)
  31. Lim Jun Hyeok
  32. Sebin
  33. Heedo
  34. Sunghak
  35. Hangyul
  36. B-Joo
  37. Sangil
  38. Seungjin
  39. Rayoon
  40. Jeup
  41. Sungjun
  42. Jungha
  43. Sejun
  44. Suhyun
  45. Joong Hee
  46. Casper
  47. Taeho
  48. OneJunn
  49. Lex
  50. Harin
  51. Jude
  52. P.K
  53. Jin
  54. Seongho
  55. Taeeun
  56. Kanghyun
  57. Taro
  58. Yonghoon
  59. Jian
  60. Cya
  61. Jin.O
  62. Junghoon
  63. Z-UK

Which contestants are you rooting for? You can watch the latest full episode of “The Unit” below!

Watch Now

Source (1) (2)