“Produce 48” Reveals Realtime Contestant Rankings

2018-06-22 10:28:13 2018-06-22 10:28:12

At the end of the June 22 episode of Mnet’s “Produce 48,” the show shared the realtime rankings for all the contestants!

“Produce 48” is a combination of the “Produce 101” series and Japan’s AKB48 system, featuring contestants from Japan and Korea vying for spots in the show’s final 12-member girl group.

Check out the realtime rankings below:

1. Lee Ga Eun (Pledis Entertainment)

2. An Yu Jin (Starship Entertainment)

3. Kwon Eun Bi (Woollim Entertainment)

4. Jang Won Young (Starship Entertainment)

5. Miyawaki Sakura (HKT48)

6. Choi Ye Na (Yuehua Entertainment)

7. Wang Yi Ren (Yuehua Entertainment)

8. Goto Moe (AKB48)

9. Yamada Noe (NGT48)

10. Lee Chae Yeon (WM Entertainment)

11. Takeuchi Miyu (AKB48)

12. Matsui Jurina (SKE48)

13. Kim Si Hyeon (Yuehua Entertainment)

14. Jang Gyu Ri (Stone Music Entertainment)

15. Heo Yun Jin (Pledis Entertainment)

16. Miyazaki Miho (AKB48)

17. Kim Min Ju (Urban Works Media)

18. Lee Si An (Stone Music Entertainment)

19. Jo Yu Ri (Stone Music Entertainment)

20. Na Go Eun (RBW)

21. Kim Chae Won (Woollim Entertainment)

22. Shiroma Miru (NMB48)

23. Kojima Mako (AKB48)

24. Iwatate Saho (AKB48)

25. Kim Do Ah (FENT)

26. Park Seo Young (Individual Trainee)

27. Yabuki Nako (HKT48)

28. Muto Tomu (AKB48)

29. Takahashi Juri (AKB48)

30. Bae Eun Young (Stone Music Entertainment)

31. Murakawa Bibian (HKT48)

32. Yu Min Young (HOW Entertainment)

33. Wang Ke (HOW Entertainment)

34. Ko Yu Jin (BlockBerry Creative)

35. Park Hae Yoon (FNC Entertainment)

36. Cho Ka Hyeon (Starship Entertainment)

37. Nakanishi Chiyori (AKB48)

38. Chiba Erii (AKB48)

39. Kim Min Seo (HOW Entertainment)

40. Kang Hye Won (8D Creative)

41. Asai Nanami (AKB48)

42. Motomura Aoi (HKT48)

43. Murase Sae (NMB48)

44. Kim So Hee (Woollim Entertainment)

45. Shitao Miu (AKB48)

46. Hwang So Yeon (Wellmade Yedang)

47. Honda Hitomi (AKB48)

48. Lee Yu Jeong (CNC)

49. Jinny Park (Individual Trainee)

50. Yoon Hae Sol (The Music Works)

51. Kim Su Yun (Woollim Entertainment)

52. Choi Yeon Soo (YGKPLUS)

53. Nakano Ikumi (AKB48)

54. Hasegawa Rena (NGT48)

55. Matsuoka Natsumi (HKT48)

56. Park Min Ji (MND17)

57. Shin Soo Hyun (FAVE Entertainment)

58. Lee Ha Eun (MNH Entertainment)

59. Mogi Shinobu (AKB48)

60. Lee Seung Hyeon (WM Entertainment)

61. Aramaki Misaki (HKT48)

62. Cho Yeong In (WM Entertainment)

63. Kim Na Young (Banana Culture Entertainment)

64. Imada Mina (HKT48)

65. Kim Da Yeon (CNC)

66. Sato Minami (AKB48)

67. Oda Erina (AKB48)

68. Yoon Eun Bin (CNC)

69. Park Chan Ju (MND17)

70. Park Ji Eun (RBW)

71. Tanaka Miku (HKT48)

72. Kim Hyun Ah (Collazoo Company)

73. Kato Yuuka (NMB48)

74. Kang Da Min (Wellmade Yedang)

75. Kim Cho Yeon (A team)

76. Hong Ye Ji (CNC)

77. Won Seo Yeon (MMO Entertainment)

78. Cho Ah Yeong (FNC Entertainment)

79. Han Cho Won (Cube Entertainment)

80. Asai Yuka (SKE48)

81. Nagano Serika (AKB48)

82. Naiki Kokoro (NMB48)

83. Ichikawa Manami (AKB48)

84. Kurihara Sae (HKT48)

85. Son Eun Chae (Million Market Entertainment)

86. Alex Christine (ZB Label)

87. Shinozaki Ayana (AKB48)

88. Ahn Ye Won (YGKPLUS)

89. Kim Da Hye (Banana Culture Entertainment)

90. Cho Sa Rang (Million Market Entertainment)

91. Tsukiashi Amane (HKT48)

92. Choi So Eun (The Music Works)

93. Kim Yu Bin (CNC)

94. Lee Chae Jeong (MND17)

95. Umeyama Cocona (NMB48)

96. Uemura Azusa (NMB48)

“Produce 48” airs on Fridays at 11 p.m. KST on Mnet.

Source (1)