Watch: “Produce 48” Reveals Full Agency Audition Clips Including Unaired Footage

On the first two episodes of “Produce 48,” the contestants all met for the first time and performed their agency auditions, which determined their initial levels from A-F

Due to time constraints, the full performances were not broadcast for most contestants, and some were cut entirely. However, the clips have now been released in full.

Check out all of the auditions below!

Individual Trainees: Park Seo Young, Jinny Park

The Music Works: Yoon Hae Sol, Choi So Eun

Million Market: Cho Sa Rang, Son Eun Chae

Banana Culture Entertainment: Kim Da Hye, Kim Na Young

BlockBerry Creative: Ko Yu Jin

Starship Entertainment: An Yu Jin, Cho Ka Hyeon, Jang Won Young

Stone Music Entertainment: Bae Eun Young, Jang Gyu Ri, Lee Si An, Jo Yu Ri

Urban Works Media: Kim Min Ju

8D Creative: Kang Hye Won

FENT: Kim Do Ah

Woollim Entertainment: Kim Su Yun, Kwon Eun Bi, Kim So Hee, Kim Chae Won

Wellmade Yedang: Hwang So Yeon, Kang Da Min

Yuehua Entertainment: Kim Si Hyeon, Wang Yi Ren, Choi Ye Na

ZB Label: Alex Christine

Collazoo Company: Kim Hyun Ah

Pledis Entertainment: Lee Ga Eun, Heo Yun Jin

A team: Kim Cho Yeon

FAVE Entertainment: Shin Soo Hyun

AKB48: Ichikawa Manami, Shinozaki Ayana, Nakanishi Chiyori, Miyazaki Miho, Mogi Shinobu

AKB48: Oda Erina, Nakano Ikumi

AKB48: Shitao Miu, Nagano Serika, Honda Hitomi

AKB48: Chiba Erii, Sato Minami, Asai Nanami

AKB48: Takahashi Juri, Kojima Mako, Muto Tomu

AKB48: Takeuchi Miyu, Goto Moe, Iwatate Saho

CNC: Lee Yu Jeong, Yoon Eun Bin, Hong Ye Ji, Kim Da Yeon, Kim Yu Bin

Cube Entertainment: Han Cho Won

FNC Entertainment: Cho Ah Yeong, Park Hae Yoon

HKT48: Motomura Aoi, Imada Mina, Murakawa Bibian, Kurihara Sae, Tsukiashi Amane, Matsuoka Natsumi, Aramaki Misaki

HKT48: Miyawaki Sakura

HOW Entertainment: Yu Min Young, Kim Min Seo, Wang Ke

MMO Entertainment: Won Seo Yeon

MND17: Park Chan Ju, Lee Chae Jeong, Park Min Ji

MNH Entertainment: Lee Ha Eun

NGT48: Yamada Noe, Hasegawa Rena

NMB48: Naiki Kokoro, Murase Sae, Shiroma Miru, Kato Yuuka, Uemura Azusa

RBW: Na Go Eun, Park Ji Eun

SKE48: Asai Yuka, NMB48: Umeyama Cocona

SKE48: Matsui Jurina

WM Entertainment: Lee Chae Yeon, Lee Seung Hyeon, Cho Yeong In

YGKPLUS: Choi Yeon Soo, Ahn Ye Won

“Produce 48” airs every week on Friday at 11 p.m. KST.

How does this article make you feel?
0
0
0
0
0