“Produce 48” Announces Realtime Contestant Rankings

“Produce 48” has shared an update on the current rankings of its contestants!

At the end of the June 29 episode of the Mnet survival show, the rankings were shown for each of the contestants who are vying for a spot in the final 12-member girl group.

It was also announced that three contestants (Umeyama Cocona, Uemura Azusa, and Tsukiashi Amane) have departed from the show.

Check out the current rankings below!

1. Lee Ga Eun (Pledis Entertainment)

2. An Yu Jin (Starship Entertainment)

3. Miyawaki Sakura (HKT48)

4. Jang Won Young (Starship Entertainment)

5. Kwon Eun Bi (Woollim Entertainment)

6. Goto Moe (AKB48)

7. Choi Ye Na (Yuehua Entertainment)

8. Takeuchi Miyu (AKB48)

9. Wang Yi Ren (Yuehua Entertainment)

10. Lee Chae Yeon (WM Entertainment)

11. Yamada Noe (NGT48)

12. Matsui Jurina (SKE48)

13. Shiroma Miru (NMB48)

14. Jang Gyu Ri (Stone Music Entertainment)

15. Miyazaki Miho (AKB48)

16. Yabuki Nako (HKT48)

17. Kim Si Hyeon (Yuehua Entertainment)

18. Jo Yu Ri (Stone Music Entertainment)

19. Kim Min Ju (Urban Works Media)

20. Takahashi Juri (AKB48)

21. Heo Yun Jin (Pledis Entertainment)

22. Honda Hitomi (AKB48)

23. Chiba Erii (AKB48)

24. Iwatate Saho (AKB48)

25. Kojima Mako (AKB48)

26. Ko Yu Jin (BlockBerry Creative)

27. Lee Si An (Stone Music Entertainment)

28. Na Go Eun (RBW)

29. Murakawa Bibian (HKT48)

30. Kim Chae Won (Woollim Entertainment)

31. Kim Do Ah (FENT)

32. Muto Tomu (AKB48)

33. Lee Ha Eun (MNH Entertainment)

34. Bae Eun Young (Stone Music Entertainment)

35. Park Seo Young (Individual Trainee)

36. Motomura Aoi (HKT48)

37. Kim Cho Yeon (A team)

38. Cho Ka Hyeon (Starship Entertainment)

39. Shitao Miu (AKB48)

40. Nakanishi Chiyori (AKB48)

41. Kang Hye Won (8D Creative)

42. Asai Nanami (AKB48)

43. Park Hae Yoon (FNC Entertainment)

44. Wang Ke (HOW Entertainment)

45. Murase Sae (NMB48)

46. Yu Min Young (HOW Entertainment)

47. Kim Min Seo (HOW Entertainment)

48. Kim So Hee (Woollim Entertainment)

49. Lee Yu Jeong (CNC)

50. Nakano Ikumi (AKB48)

51. Hwang So Yeon (Wellmade Yedang)

52. Matsuoka Natsumi (HKT48)

53. Son Eun Chae (Million Market Entertainment)

54. Kim Su Yun (Woollim Entertainment)

55. Mogi Shinobu (AKB48)

56. Yoon Hae Sol (The Music Works)

57. Choi Yeon Soo (YGKPLUS)

58. Kim Na Young (Banana Culture Entertainment)

59. Sato Minami (AKB48)

60. Park Min Ji (MND17)

61. Jinny Park (Individual Trainee)

62. Shin Soo Hyun (FAVE Entertainment)

63. Hasegawa Rena (NGT48)

64. Kim Hyun Ah (Collazoo Company)

65. Yoon Eun Bin (CNC)

66. Aramaki Misaki (HKT48)

67. Imada Mina (HKT48)

68. Lee Seung Hyeon (WM Entertainment)

69. Oda Erina (AKB48)

70. Kim Da Yeon (CNC)

71. Park Chan Ju (MND17)

72. Tanaka Miku (HKT48)

73. Kato Yuuka (NMB48)

74. Cho Yeong In (WM Entertainment)

75. Kang Da Min (Wellmade Yedang)

76. Nagano Serika (AKB48)

77. Shinozaki Ayana (AKB48)

78. Kim Da Hye (Banana Culture Entertainment)

79. Park Ji Eun (RBW)

80. Hong Ye Ji (CNC)

81. Kurihara Sae (HKT48)

82. Naiki Kokoro (NMB48)

83. Asai Yuka (SKE48)

84. Ahn Ye Won (YGKPLUS)

85. Alex Christine (ZB Label)

86. Cho Ah Yeong (FNC Entertainment)

87. Ichikawa Manami (AKB48)

88. Han Cho Won (Cube Entertainment)

89. Choi So Eun (The Music Works)

90. Won Seo Yeon (MMO Entertainment)

91. Cho Sa Rang (Million Market Entertainment)

92. Lee Chae Jeong (MND17)

93. Kim Yu Bin (CNC)

“Produce 48” airs on Fridays at 11 p.m. KST on Mnet.

Who do you think will make it into the top 12 of “Produce 48”? Let us know through our prediction poll for international fans!

Source (1)

How does this article make you feel?
0
0
0
0
0